Tags:
create new tag
view all tags

Student Lessons' Schedule

A.A. 2020/21

Provisional scheduling of the students' lessons:

Wednesday November 18:

  • 1. [GR93] - Sec. 1.1 - Valleriani
  • 2. [Aal14] - Sec. 1.1 - Castellani
  • 3. [NCO13] - Sec. 1.1 - Palaia

Wednesday November 25:

  • 1. [GG01] - Sec. 1.2 - Bacciu
  • 2. [Gal11] - Sec. 2.1 - Mazzucchelli
  • 3. [BPT00] - Sec. 2.1 - Pappa

Wednesday December 2:

  • 1. [Cal05] - Sec. 2.2 - Moriconi
  • 2. [Mal17] - Sec. 2.3 - Mazza

Wednesday December 9:

  • 1. [HZ14] - Sec. 3.1 - Alipour
  • 2. [YWD06] - Sec. 3.2 - Paolacci
  • 3. [TJK08] - Sec. 3.2 - Castellani

Wednesday December 16:

  • 1. [HV05] - Sec. 3.2 - Attenni
  • 2. [NSM16] - Sec. 3.2 - Cubito
  • 3. [Kal14] - Sec. 3.2 - Iezzi

To be still scheduled (for my fault):

Please, let me know if you have already communicated your students' lesson at least a couple of days ago and it does not appear here.

A.A. 2019/20

Schedule of the student lessons (for attendant students only). Students having lessons from the same Section, are encouraged to communicate, in order to avoid repetitions of the same things...

November 13 2019:

Sec. 1.1

  • [Aal14] Packet Forwarding Algorithms in a Line Network
  • [GR93] A heuristic improvement of the Bellman-Ford algorithm
  • [NCO13] Routing and Rerouting in Weakly Dynamic Graphs

Sec. 1.2

  • [Dal99] A Compact Layout of the Butterfly
  • [GG01] On the Area of Hypercube Layouts

November 20 2019:

Sec. 1.3

  • [Cal14] On Partial Vertex Cover and Budgeted Maximum Coverage Problems in Bipartite Graphs

Sec. 1.4

  • [M11] Improved approximation algorithms for minimum AND-circuits problem via k-set cover
  • [SS12] New and Improved Bounds for the Minimum Set Cover Problem

November 27 2019:

Sec. 2.1

  • [BPT00] Efficient use of radio spectrum in wireless networks with channel separation between close stations
  • [BKTL04] Approximations for λ-Colorings of Graphs
  • [Gal11] Coloring-based resource allocations in ad-hoc wireless networks
  • [AGK08] Distance-1 Constrained Channel Assignment inSingle Radio Wireless Mesh Networks
  • [Xal14] A New Channel Allocation Scheme for Vehicle Communication Networks
  • [Bal07] Backbone Coloring for graphs

December 4 2019

Sec. 2.2

  • [Gal07] Energy and Time Efficient Broadcasting in Known Topology Radio Networks
  • [M95] The Minimum Spanning Tree Problem on Planar Graphs
  • [Cal05] Localized LMST and RNG based minimum-energy broadcast protocols in ad hoc networks

Sec. 2.3

  • [Mal17] Locality sensitive heuristics for solving the Data Mule Routing Problem

December 11 2019

Sec. 3.1

  • [HZ14] Two Centralized Energy-Efficient Deployment Algorithms for Mobile Nodes in a Mixed Wireless Sensor Network

Sec. 3.2

  • [WCL06] Movement-assisted sensor deployment
  • [YWD06] Localized Movement-Assisted Sensor Deploymentin Wireless Sensor Networks

A.A. 2018/19

For attendant students only. Note: The numbering should respect the order of presentation

October 23 2017 (Sections 1.1-1.3)

  • 1. Walczak Mikolaj [NCO13] - sec. 1.1 slides
  • 2. Telesca Gabriele [YP01] - sec. 1.2
  • 3. Libianchi Gabriele [Cal14] - sec. 1.3

November 13 2018 (Sections 1.4, 2.1)

  • 1. Prata Matteo [M11] - sec. 1.4 slides
  • 2. Benedetti Oscar [BPT00] - sec. 2.1
  • 3. Tallini Irene [Bal07] - sec. 2.1
  • 4. Lamacchia Francesco [AGK08] - sec. 2.1

December 11 2018 (Sections 2.2, 2.3, 3.1)

  • 1. Qorraj Kristjana [M95] - sec. 2.2
  • 2. Granese Federica [Cal05] - sec. 2.2
  • 3. Barnes Clarence Alexander [SG07] - sec. 2.3
  • 4. Perini Luca [Mal17] - sec. 2.3
  • 5. Adam Lie Daniel Marius [HZ14] - sec. 3.1

December 20 2018 (Sections 3.2-3.3)

  • 1. Luci Emiliano [HV05] - sec. 3.2
  • 2. Trombetti Federico [WCL06] - sec. 3.2
  • 3. Toci Antonela [YWD06] - sec. 3.2
  • 4. Anusha Gandra [Kal14] - sec. 3.2
  • 5. Ageev Artem [L94] - sec. 3.2

A.A. 2017/18

For attendant students only

October 23 2017 (Sections 1.1-1.3) - DONE

  • Venkata S. Varma Datla [NCO13]
  • Rexhina Bllashmi [Dal99]
  • Amirhossain Valizadeh [GG01]
  • Dorjan Hitaj [L80]
  • Rahim Jangi [YP01]
  • Marco Aurelio Sterpa [Cal14]

November 13 2017 (Sections 1.4, 2.1-2.2) - DONE

  • Matteo Lucchetti [Cal05]
  • Giuseppe Re [Kal04]
  • Andrea Iorino [FNP06]
  • Douglas Agbeve [M11]
  • Antonio Marcillineous [AGK08]
  • Tanino Gervasi [BPT00]

November 27 2017 (Sections 2.1-2.3)

  • Elham Ataei Alizade [BKTL04]
  • Oninunalu Faith [Mal17]
  • Paolo Spadoni [Bal07]
  • Bianca Scarlini [Gal11]
  • Lorenzo Madeddu [Xal14]
  • Mehdi Karamollahi [Cal15]

December 15 2017 (Sections 3.1-3.2)

  • Matteo Almanza [L94]
  • Kabyajyoti Deka [M95]
  • Fabio Paglia [HZ14]
  • Masoud Zayyani [HV05]

December 18 2017 (from everywhere)

  • Abdul Majith Noordheen [SS12]
  • Bhaskarreddy Gurram [WCL06]
  • Griffiths Hammond Oblilaryea [SG07]
  • THREE SLOTS STILL FREE

-- Tiziana Calamoneri - 2017-10-25

Comments

Edit | Attach | Watch | Print version | History: r45 < r44 < r43 < r42 < r41 | Backlinks | Raw View | Raw edit | More topic actions
Topic revision: r45 - 2020-11-23 - TizianaCalamoneri






 
Questo sito usa cookies, usandolo ne accettate la presenza. (CookiePolicy)
Torna al Dipartimento di Informatica
This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by PerlCopyright © 2008-2021 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? Send feedback