Tags:
create new tag
view all tags
---+ Student Lessons' Schedule ---+ <font color=red size="+2"> A.A. 2023/24</font> *Deadline* for choosing your student lesson: *Sunday 26 November 2023* Please, select papers that do not appear here! *1.1.* The Routing problem i.e. the minimum cost shortest path - Thomas Korpal *[WLC16]* - Valerio Pro *[GR93]* - Keren Factor *[NC013]* *1.2.* The layout of interconnection networks i.e. the orthogonal grid graph drawing - Valentina Pinna *[CM06]* *1.3.* The problem of infecting a network with a worm i.e. the minimum vertex cover problem - Maurizio Fiusco *[KM09]* - Kevin Cukaj *[Fal07]* *2.1.* The frequency assignment problem i.e. a graph coloring problem - Vilma Lundholm *[Bal07]* *2.2.* The minimum energy broadcast problem i.e. the minimum spanning tree problem - Luca Zhou *[M95]* - Raul-Ovidiu Moldovan *[Cal05]* *3.1.* The data mule scheduling problem i.e. the traveling salesman problem - Nunzia D'Ambrosio *[LES14]* *3.2.* the Data Collection in ad-hoc networks i.e. the connected Dominating Set Problem - Andrei Florescu *[PS10]* *4.1.* The centralized deployment of a mobile sensor network i.e. the minimum cost perfect matching in bipartite graphs - Matteo Finelli *[Dal10]* - Davide Di Gaetani *[Fal10]* *4.2.* Self-deployment of a mobile sensor network i.e. the Voronoi Diagram - Daniele Bertagnoli *[L94]* - Marco Guarino *[TJK08]* *4.3.* Monitoring by UAVs i.e. the multiple TSP with constraints (more or less) - Fabiola Loffredi *[GDW12]* ---+ <font color=blue size="+2"> A.A. 2022/23</font> One student per sub-section, please! 1.1. The Routing problem i.e. the minimum cost shortest path - Dionisi G. *[NCO13]* *1.2.* The layout of interconnection networks i.e. the orthogonal grid graph drawing 1.3. The problem of infecting a network with a worm i.e. the minimum vertex cover problem - Mauri G. [KM09] 1.4. The problem of minimizing a boolean circuit i.e. the minimum set covering problem - Courbis T. [M11] 2.1. The frequency assignment problem i.e. a graph coloring problem - Bonanni F. [CP04] 2.2. The minimum energy broadcast problem i.e. the minimum spanning tree problem - Madeddu F. [Cal05] 2.3. The data mule scheduling problem i.e. the traveling salesman problem - Pieroni D. [Cal15] 3.1. The centralized deployment of a mobile sensor network i.e. the minimum cost perfect matching in bipartite graphs - Zarba Meli G. [Fal10] 3.2. Self-deployment of a mobile sensor network i.e. the Voronoi Diagram - Taj M. [NSM16] 3.3. Monitoring by UAVs i.e. What? - Khoram Dastjerdi S. [GDW12] ---+ <font color=blue size="+2"> A.A. 2021/22</font> See https://twiki.di.uniroma1.it/twiki/view/Algoreti/DiarioDelleLezioni ---+ <font color=blue size="+2"> A.A. 2020/21</font> *Provisional* scheduling of the students' lessons: *Wednesday November 18*: * 1. [GR93] - Sec. 1.1 - Valleriani * 2. [Aal14] - Sec. 1.1 - Castellani * 3. [NCO13] - Sec. 1.1 - Palaia *Wednesday November 25*: * 1. [GG01] - Sec. 1.2 - Bacciu * 2. [Gal11] - Sec. 2.1 - Mazzucchelli * 3. [BPT00] - Sec. 2.1 - Pappa *Wednesday December 2*: * 1. [Cal05] - Sec. 2.2 - Moriconi * 2. [Mal17] - Sec. 2.3 - Mazza *Wednesday December 9*: * 1. [HZ14] - Sec. 3.1 - Alipour * 2. [YWD06] - Sec. 3.2 - Paolacci * 3. [TJK08] - Sec. 3.2 - Castellani *Wednesday December 16*: * 1. [HV05] - Sec. 3.2 - Attenni * 2. [NSM16] - Sec. 3.2 - Cubito * 3. [Kal14] - Sec. 3.2 - Iezzi To be still scheduled (for my fault): Please, let me know if you have already communicated your students' lesson at least a couple of days ago and it does not appear here. ---+ <font color=blue size="+2"> A.A. 2019/20</font> Schedule of the student lessons (for attendant students only). Students having lessons from the same Section, are encouraged to communicate, in order to avoid repetitions of the same things... *November 13 2019:* *Sec. 1.1* * [Aal14] Packet Forwarding Algorithms in a Line Network * [GR93] A heuristic improvement of the Bellman-Ford algorithm * [NCO13] Routing and Rerouting in Weakly Dynamic Graphs *Sec. 1.2* * [Dal99] A Compact Layout of the Butterfly * [GG01] On the Area of Hypercube Layouts *November 20 2019:* *Sec. 1.3* * [Cal14] On Partial Vertex Cover and Budgeted Maximum Coverage Problems in Bipartite Graphs *Sec. 1.4* * [M11] Improved approximation algorithms for minimum AND-circuits problem via k-set cover * [SS12] New and Improved Bounds for the Minimum Set Cover Problem *November 27 2019:* *Sec. 2.1* * [BPT00] Efficient use of radio spectrum in wireless networks with channel separation between close stations * [BKTL04] Approximations for λ-Colorings of Graphs * [Gal11] Coloring-based resource allocations in ad-hoc wireless networks * [AGK08] Distance-1 Constrained Channel Assignment inSingle Radio Wireless Mesh Networks * [Xal14] A New Channel Allocation Scheme for Vehicle Communication Networks * [Bal07] Backbone Coloring for graphs *December 4 2019* *Sec. 2.2* * [Gal07] Energy and Time Efficient Broadcasting in Known Topology Radio Networks * [M95] The Minimum Spanning Tree Problem on Planar Graphs * [Cal05] Localized LMST and RNG based minimum-energy broadcast protocols in ad hoc networks *Sec. 2.3* * [Mal17] Locality sensitive heuristics for solving the Data Mule Routing Problem *December 11 2019* *Sec. 3.1* * [HZ14] Two Centralized Energy-Efficient Deployment Algorithms for Mobile Nodes in a Mixed Wireless Sensor Network *Sec. 3.2* * [WCL06] Movement-assisted sensor deployment * [YWD06] Localized Movement-Assisted Sensor Deploymentin Wireless Sensor Networks ---+ <font color=blue size="+2"> A.A. 2018/19</font> For attendant students only. Note: The numbering should respect the order of presentation *October 23 2017* (Sections 1.1-1.3) * 1. Walczak Mikolaj [NCO13] - sec. 1.1 [[%ATTACHURL%/Routing_and_Rerouting_in_weekly_dynamic_graphs.pdf][slides]] * 2. Telesca Gabriele [YP01] - sec. 1.2 * 3. Libianchi Gabriele [Cal14] - sec. 1.3 *November 13 2018* (Sections 1.4, 2.1) * 1. Prata Matteo [M11] - sec. 1.4 [[%ATTACHURL%/Prata_MIN-3-AC.pdf][slides]] * 2. Benedetti Oscar [BPT00] - sec. 2.1 * 3. Tallini Irene [Bal07] - sec. 2.1 * 4. Lamacchia Francesco [AGK08] - sec. 2.1 *December 11 2018* (Sections 2.2, 2.3, 3.1) * 1. Qorraj Kristjana [M95] - sec. 2.2 * 2. Granese Federica [Cal05] - sec. 2.2 * 3. Barnes Clarence Alexander [SG07] - sec. 2.3 * 4. Perini Luca [Mal17] - sec. 2.3 * 5. Adam Lie Daniel Marius [HZ14] - sec. 3.1 *December 20 2018* (Sections 3.2-3.3) * 1. Luci Emiliano [HV05] - sec. 3.2 * 2. Trombetti Federico [WCL06] - sec. 3.2 * 3. Toci Antonela [YWD06] - sec. 3.2 * 4. Anusha Gandra [Kal14] - sec. 3.2 * 5. Ageev Artem [L94] - sec. 3.2 ---+ <font color=blue size="+2"> A.A. 2017/18</font> For attendant students only *October 23 2017* (Sections 1.1-1.3) - DONE * Venkata S. Varma Datla [NCO13] * Rexhina Bllashmi [Dal99] * Amirhossain Valizadeh [GG01] * Dorjan Hitaj [L80] * Rahim Jangi [YP01] * Marco Aurelio Sterpa [Cal14] *November 13 2017* (Sections 1.4, 2.1-2.2) - DONE * Matteo Lucchetti [Cal05] * Giuseppe Re [Kal04] * Andrea Iorino [FNP06] * Douglas Agbeve [M11] * Antonio Marcillineous [AGK08] * Tanino Gervasi [BPT00] *November 27 2017* (Sections 2.1-2.3) * Elham Ataei Alizade [BKTL04] * Oninunalu Faith [Mal17] * Paolo Spadoni [Bal07] * Bianca Scarlini [Gal11] * Lorenzo Madeddu [Xal14] * Mehdi Karamollahi [Cal15] *December 15 2017* (Sections 3.1-3.2) * Matteo Almanza [L94] * Kabyajyoti Deka [M95] * Fabio Paglia [HZ14] * Masoud Zayyani [HV05] *December 18 2017* (from everywhere) * Abdul Majith Noordheen [SS12] * Bhaskarreddy Gurram [WCL06] * Griffiths Hammond Oblilaryea [SG07] * THREE SLOTS STILL FREE -- %USERSIG{TizianaCalamoneri - 2017-10-25}% ---++ Comments %COMMENT% * [[%ATTACHURL%/Prata_MIN-3-AC.pdf][Prata_MIN-3-AC.pdf]]: Prata_MIN-3-AC.pdf
E
dit
|
A
ttach
|
Watch
|
P
rint version
|
H
istory
: r75
<
r74
<
r73
<
r72
<
r71
|
B
acklinks
|
V
iew topic
|
Ra
w
edit
|
M
ore topic actions
Topic revision: r75 - 2023-11-27
-
TizianaCalamoneri
Log In
or
Register
Algoreti Web
Create New Topic
Index
Search
Changes
Notifications
Statistics
Preferences
Prenotazioni esami
Laurea Triennale ...
Laurea Triennale
Algebra
Algoritmi
Introduzione agli algoritmi
Algoritmi 1
Algoritmi 2
Algoritmi per la
visualizzazione
Architetture
Prog. sist. digitali
Architetture 2
Basi di Dati
Basi di Dati 1 Inf.
Basi di Dati 1 T.I.
Basi di Dati (I modulo, A-L)
Basi di Dati (I modulo, M-Z)
Basi di Dati 2
Calcolo
Calcolo differenziale
Calcolo integrale
Calcolo delle Probabilitą
Metodi mat. per l'inf. (ex. Logica)
canale AD
canale PZ
Programmazione
Fond. di Programmazione
Metodologie di Programmazione
Prog. di sistemi multicore
Programmazione 2
AD
EO
PZ
Esercitazioni Prog. 2
Lab. Prog. AD
Lab. Prog. EO
Lab. Prog. 2
Prog. a Oggetti
Reti
Arch. di internet
Lab. di prog. di rete
Programmazione Web
Reti di elaboratori
Sistemi operativi
Sistemi Operativi (12 CFU)
Anni precedenti
Sistemi operativi 1
Sistemi operativi 2
Lab. SO 1
Lab. SO 2
Altri corsi
Automi, Calcolabilitą
e Complessitą
Apprendimento Automatico
Economia Aziendale
Elaborazione Immagini
Fisica 2
Grafica 3D
Informatica Giuridica
Laboratorio di Sistemi Interattivi
Linguaggi di Programmazione 3° anno Matematica
Linguaggi e Compilatori
Sistemi Informativi
Tecniche di Sicurezza dei Sistemi
ACSAI ...
ACSAI
Computer Architectures 1
Programming
Laurea Magistrale ...
Laurea Magistrale
Percorsi di studio
Corsi
Algoritmi Avanzati
Algoritmica
Algoritmi e Strutture Dati
Algoritmi per le reti
Architetture degli elaboratori 3
Architetture avanzate e parallele
Autonomous Networking
Big Data Computing
Business Intelligence
Calcolo Intensivo
Complessitą
Computer Systems and Programming
Concurrent Systems
Crittografia
Elaborazione del Linguaggio Naturale
Estrazione inf. dal web
Fisica 3
Gamification Lab
Information Systems
Ingegneria degli Algoritmi
Interazione Multi Modale
Metodi Formali per il Software
Methods in Computer Science Education: Analysis
Methods in Computer Science Education: Design
Prestazioni dei Sistemi di Rete
Prog. avanzata
Internet of Things
Sistemi Centrali
Reti Wireless
Sistemi Biometrici
Sistemi Distribuiti
Sistemi Informativi Geografici
Sistemi operativi 3
Tecniche di Sicurezza basate sui Linguaggi
Teoria della
Dimostrazione
Verifica del software
Visione artificiale
Attivitą complementari
Biologia Computazionale
Design and development of embedded systems for the Internet of Things
Lego Lab
Logic Programming
Pietre miliari della scienza
Prog. di processori multicore
Sistemi per l'interazione locale e remota
Laboratorio di Cyber-Security
Verifica e Validazione di Software Embedded
Altri Webs ...
Altri Webs
Dottorandi
Commissioni
Comm. Didattica
Comm. Didattica_r
Comm. Dottorato
Comm. Erasmus
Comm. Finanziamenti
Comm. Scientifica
Comm Scientifica_r
Corsi esterni
Sistemi Operativi (Matematica)
Perl e Bioperl
ECDL
Fondamenti 1
(NETTUNO)
Tecniche della Programmazione 1° modulo
(NETTUNO)
Seminars in Artificial Intelligence and Robotics: Natural Language Processing
Informatica generale
Primo canale
Secondo canale
II canale A.A. 10-11
Informatica
Informatica per Statistica
Laboratorio di Strumentazione Elettronica e Informatica
Progetti
Nemo
Quis
Remus
TWiki ...
TWiki
Tutto su TWiki
Users
Main
Sandbox
Home
Site map
AA web
AAP web
ACSAI web
AA2021 web
Programming web
AA2021 web
AN web
ASD web
Algebra web
AL web
AA1112 web
AA1213 web
AA1920 web
AA2021 web
MZ web
AA1112 web
AA1213 web
AA1112 web
AA1314 web
AA1415 web
AA1516 web
AA1617 web
AA1819 web
Old web
Algo_par_dis web
Algoreti web
More...
Algoreti Web
Create New Topic
Index
Search
Changes
Notifications
RSS Feed
Statistics
Preferences
P
View
Raw View
Print version
Find backlinks
History
More topic actions
Edit
Raw edit
Attach file or image
Edit topic preference settings
Set new parent
More topic actions
Account
Log In
Register User
Questo sito usa cookies, usandolo ne accettate la presenza. (
CookiePolicy
)
Torna al
Dipartimento di Informatica
E
dit
A
ttach
Copyright © 2008-2024 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki?
Send feedback